Terrabidiol SARL

Headquarters: 9 bis rue Nodot, 21000 Dijon FRANCE

email address: contact@terrabidiol.com

SIRET: 844 903 997 00014 registered at the Dijon registry

VAT number: FR56 844 903 997

Share capital: € 3,000

Publication director: Kenza Habbiche-Soulimani

 

Site host: Wix.com
Wix.com Inc.
Address: 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158
Telephone: +1 415-639-9034.

 

Privacy Policy

Effective June 10, 2019

The purpose of this privacy charter is to formalize our commitment to respect the privacy of users of the www.terrabidiol.com website operated by Terrabidiol SARL.


The Charter and the General Conditions of the Site form a contractual whole. All capitalized terms not defined in this Charter are defined in the General Conditions available here: [URL of the General Conditions].


As part of the provision of our Site, we process your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 ("GDPR") and under the conditions set out below .


Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. We collect and process personal data in the context of the provision of our Services or the communication about these Services exclusively, in strict accordance with the GDPR.

We only collect personal data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purposes for which it is processed. Thus, you will never be asked to fill in personal data considered to be "sensitive", such as your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions.
By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your personal data in accordance with the Charter. If you refuse the terms of this Charter, please refrain from using the Site as well as the Services.

1. In what cases do we collect your personal data and what data is collected?
We are likely to collect and store your personal data, in particular when you: browse the Site, connect to your customer area, pay, contact us.
We use your personal data to enable the implementation and management of the Site Services and to respond to your specific requests. We also use your personal data in order to operate and improve our Services, our Site and our approach. This information is used only by us and allows us to better tailor our Services to your expectations.
If you have decided to receive emails and messages from us when creating your Account, you will then receive electronic and alphanumeric messages relating to our products and promotions. We will then use the personal data you provided during your registration. You can unsubscribe from these mailings at any time.

1.1 Navigation on the Site
Connection data. Each time you connect to our Site, we collect personal data such as, in particular, your IP address and the MAC address of your computer, the date and time of connection, as well as information on the browser you are using.
Navigation data. We also collect information to identify how you access the Site, which pages are viewed and for how long. In this context, we may use the use of Cookies as specified in paragraph 6 below.

1.2 Creation of an Account
Access to some of our Services requires the prior creation of an Account. In accordance with the General Conditions, you will be asked to enter a certain number of personal data when creating your Account, in particular your first and last names, your postal address, your email address and your telephone number.

1.3 Subscription to our Newsletter
When creating your Account, you can give your prior consent to the receipt of our newsletters concerning news, new products, services and promotions, as part of the Services.
You can also consent directly to the receipt of our newsletters by entering your email address in the places provided for this purpose on the Site.
In any event, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the receipt of such newsletters at any time and free of charge under the conditions provided for in paragraph 6 of the Charter.

1.4 Contacts
In order to respond to requests you may make to our Customer Service and to confirm information about you, we may use your last name, first name, email address and telephone number.

2. How do we protect your personal data?
We have implemented technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of all your personal data, in order to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or that third parties have access. We ensure an appropriate level of security, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing as well as the risks and their probability.
However, it is specified that no security measure being infallible, we are not able to guarantee absolute security to your personal data.

Furthermore, it is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of the password allowing you to access your Account. Do not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, be sure to sign out before leaving a Service.

3. In what cases do we share your personal data?
3.1 Sharing your personal data with third-party companies
When you browse the Site, your personal data may be transmitted to external service providers. These third parties provide service on our behalf and on our behalf in order to allow the proper functioning of credit card payments and other Services.
{Note: If you use tools such as Cloud storage software (e.g. Google Drive), CRM (e.g. Zendesk, Salesforce) or any other tool that involves data transfer, and this tool locates its servers outside the European Union, you are most likely transferring data to a country outside the European Union. If in doubt, do not hesitate to consult your usual counsel or one of our partner lawyers}
No transfer of personal data is made outside the European Union.

Except in the event that a third party asks you to accept a confidentiality charter and its own conditions of use, third-party companies having received communication of your personal data are committed to processing your personal data only for the implementation of our Services.
We will never share your personal data with third party companies for marketing and / or commercial purposes without first obtaining your prior consent.

3.2 Sharing with the authorities
We may be required to disclose your personal data to the administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, arrest or prosecution of any individual likely to prejudice our rights, any other user or a third. Finally, we may be legally bound to disclose your personal data and cannot in this case oppose it.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?
We will only keep your personal data for the time of your registration on the Site in order to ensure your identification during your connection to your Account and to allow the provision of the Services.
Thus, if you unsubscribe from the Site, your personal data will be erased and only kept in the form of an archive for the purpose of establishing proof of a right or a contract.
In any case, we will keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that necessary with regard to the purposes for which they are processed in accordance with the uses set out in this Charter and in compliance with laws and regulations.

5. Cookies: how do we use them?
5.1 What is a cookie?
A cookie is a text file that can be placed in a terminal when consulting an online service with navigation software. A cookie file allows its issuer in particular, during its period of validity, to recognize the terminal concerned each time this terminal accesses digital content containing cookies from the same issuer.
In any event, the cookies deposited on your navigation terminal with your agreement are destroyed 13 months after their deposit on your terminal.

5.2 What are the cookies used on our Site for?
The cookies we issue allow us to:

- to establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various elements making up our Site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and, if necessary, to our products and services;


- adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the hardware and software of viewing or reading that your terminal includes;


- memorize information relating to a form that you have filled out on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, content of an order basket , etc.);


- to allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our Site, such as your Account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously given us and to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to re-connect to content or a service after a certain period of time.

When browsing the Site, cookies from social networks may be generated, in particular through the sharing buttons which collect personal data.
During your first visit to the Site, a cookie banner will appear on the home page. A clickable link allows you to find out more about the purpose and functioning of cookies and refers to this Charter. Continued navigation on another page of the site or selection of an element of the Site (in particular: image, text, link, etc.) materializes your acceptance of the deposit of targeted cookies on your computer.

5.3 How can you control the cookies used?
You can configure your browser software at any time so that cookies are saved on your terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected (either systematically or according to their issuer). You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is promptly offered to you, before a cookie can be saved in your terminal.
Please note: any configuration is likely to modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. We decline all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility of saving or consulting the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we (or our service providers) cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your terminal appears to be connected. to the Internet.

5.4 How to configure your navigation software?
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies. Below you will find information about the main browsers.

Internet Explorer / Edge
In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, then Internet Options. On the General tab, under Browsing history, click Settings. Click the View Files button.

Firefox
Go to the Tools tab of the browser then select the Options menu
In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click on Show cookies

Safari
Access Settings via the browser menu (Safari> Preferences)
Click on Confidentiality.

Google Chrome
Access Settings via the button to the right of the URL bar or via the browser menu (Chrome> Preferences).
Select Advanced Settings
Click on Content settings and then on Cookies.


For more information on cookies, you can consult the CNIL website.

6. What are your rights?
You are the only one to have communicated to us the data in our possession, through the Site. You have rights to your personal data. In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, and after proving your identity, you have the right to ask us for access to personal data concerning you, the rectification or erasure thereof.
In addition, within the limits set by law, you also have the right to object to the processing, to limit it, to decide the post-mortem fate of your data, to withdraw your consent at any time and to the right to portability personal data provided.
You can contact our Services in order to exercise your rights at the following email address: contact@terrabidiol.com by enclosing a copy of an identity document with your request.

In addition, you can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the link which allows unsubscribing at the bottom of each email. You can also unsubscribe by sending a message to the following address: contact@terrabidiol.com

7. Can we modify the Charter?
We reserve the right to modify the Charter at any time. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. In the event of modification, we will publish these modifications on this page and in the places that we judge appropriate according to the object and the importance of the modifications.
Your use of the Site after any modification means that you accept these modifications. If you do not accept certain substantial changes to this Policy, you must stop using the Site.

8. Data Protection Officer and contact
[If designation of a DPO]
We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the CNIL (Designation No. [DPO designation number at the CNIL]). The contact details of our Data Protection Officer are as follows: [DPO name and firm] [DPO postal address] [DPO telephone] [DPO email address]
For any question concerning your personal data or if you wish to delete your Account, please contact us at the following postal address: [Postal address] (indicating "Privacy - Data Protection"), or by email to [ E-mail adress].

9. The National Commission for Data Protection ("CNIL")
[In the event of declarations to the CNIL made prior to the entry into force of the GDPR] We have carried out the prior formalities imposed by the Data Protection Act with the CNIL. The collection and computer processing of personal data has been the subject of a simplified declaration No. [CNIL declaration number].


We remind you that you can contact the CNIL directly on the CNIL website or by mail to the following address: Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

 

General conditions of sale

Effective June 10, 2019


These conditions of sale are concluded on the one hand by the company Terrabidiol SARL with a share capital of € 3,000 whose head office is located at 9 bis rue nodot, 21000 Dijon FRANCE registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Dijon under the number 844 903 997 00014 hereinafter called Terrabidiol SARL and managing the site www.terrabidiol.com and, on the other hand, by any natural or legal person wishing to make a purchase via the website www.terrabidiol.com called below -after "the buyer".


Article 1: object
The present conditions of sale aim to define the contractual relations between Terrabidiol SARL and the buyer and the conditions applicable to any purchase made through the website www.terrabidiol.com. The acquisition of a product through this site implies unconditional acceptance by the buyer of these conditions of sale which the buyer acknowledges having read before ordering. Before any transaction, the buyer declares on the one hand that the purchase of products on the site www.terrabidiol.com is not directly related to his professional activity and is limited to a strictly personal use and on the other hand to have the full legal capacity, allowing him to commit under these general conditions of sale.
The Terrabidiol company retains the possibility of modifying these conditions of sale at any time, in order to comply with any new regulations or in order to improve the use of its site. Therefore, the applicable conditions will be those in force on the date of the order by the buyer.

Article 2. Products
The products offered are those which appear on the site www.terrabidiol.com of the company Terrabidiol SARL within the limits of available stocks. Terrabidiol SARL reserves the right to modify the product assortment at any time. Each product is presented on the website in the form of a description containing its main technical characteristics (capacity, use, composition, etc.). The photographs are as faithful as possible but do not bind the Seller. The sale of the products presented on the www.terrabidiol.com site is intended for all buyers residing in countries which fully authorize the entry into their territory of these products.

Article 3. Tariffs
The prices appearing on the product sheets of the internet catalog and are prices in Euros (€) all taxes included (TTC) taking into account the VAT applicable on the day of the order. Any change in the rate of VAT may be reflected in the price of the products. The company Terrabidiol SARL reserves the right to modify its prices at any time, it being understood however that the price appearing in the catalog on the day of the order will be the only applicable to the buyer. The prices indicated do not include delivery costs, invoiced in addition to the price of the products purchased according to the total amount of the order.

Article 4. Order and payment methods
Before any order, the buyer must create an account on the site www.terrabidiol.com. The account creation section is accessible directly from the side menu bar. On each visit, the buyer, if he wishes to order or consult his account (order status, profile, etc.), must identify himself using this information. The Terrabidiol company offers the buyer to order and pay for his products in several stages, with 3 payment options to choose from:


- Payment by bank transfer : the buyer selects the products he wishes to order in the "basket", modifies if necessary (quantities, references, etc.), verifies the delivery address or provides a new one. Then, the shipping costs are calculated and submitted to the buyer, as well as the name of the carrier. Then, the buyer chooses the method of payment of his choice: "Payment by bank transfer". Finally, the last step offers him to check all the information, read and accept these general conditions of sale by checking the corresponding box, then invites him to confirm his order by clicking on the "Confirm my order" button. This last click forms the final conclusion of the contract. Upon validation, the buyer receives an order confirming the registration of his order. In order to finalize his payment and trigger the processing of his order, the buyer must contact his bank to make the transfer corresponding to the amount of his order to the bank account of Terrabidiol SARL, whose contact details are provided to the buyer. Upon receipt of the transfer, the order will be processed and the buyer will be informed by e-mail. Terrabidiol SARL will dispatch the products no earlier than 2 working days after receipt of the transfer corresponding to the order, subject to provisions.


- Secure payment by Paypal or bank card : the buyer selects the products he wishes to order in the "basket", modifies if necessary (quantities, references, etc.), verifies the delivery address or provides a new one. Then, the shipping costs are calculated and submitted to the buyer, as well as the name of the carrier. Then, the buyer chooses the method of payment of his choice: "Payment by Paypal". The next step offers him to check all the information, read and accept these general conditions of sale by checking the corresponding box, then invites him to confirm his order by clicking on the "Confirm my order" button. Finally, the buyer is redirected to the PAYPAL secure interface in order to securely enter their Paypal account or personal credit card references. If the payment is accepted, the order is recorded and the contract definitively formed. Payment by Paypal account or by bank card is irrevocable. In the event of fraudulent use thereof, the purchaser may require the cancellation of payment by card, the sums paid will then be re-credited or returned. The responsibility of the holder of a bank card is not engaged if the disputed payment has been proved made fraudulently, remotely, without physical use of his card. To obtain reimbursement of the fraudulent debit and any bank charges that the transaction may have generated, the card holder must contest, in writing, the debit with his bank, within 70 days of the transaction, or even 120 days. if the contract binding it provides for it. The amounts withdrawn are reimbursed by the bank within a maximum period of one month after receipt of the written objection made by the holder. No costs of restitution of the sums can be charged to the holder.
The confirmation of an order implies acceptance of these conditions of sale, the recognition of having perfect knowledge of them and the renunciation of availing oneself of its own conditions of purchase. All the data provided and the confirmation recorded will constitute proof of the transaction. If the buyer has an e-mail address and if he has provided it on his order form, Terrabidiol SARL will communicate to him by e-mail confirmation of the registration of his order.
If the buyer wishes to contact the company Terrabidiol SARL, he can do so either by post to the following address: Terrabidiol, 9 bis rue Nodot, 21000 Dijon FRANCE; either by email to the following address: contact@terrabidiol.com.

Article 5. Retention of title
Terrabidiol SARL retains full ownership of the products sold until full payment of the price, in principal, costs and taxes included.


Article 6. Withdrawal
Under article L121-20 of the Consumer Code, the buyer has a period of fourteen working days from the delivery of their order to exercise their right of withdrawal and thus return the product to the seller for exchange or refund without penalty, except for return costs.

Article 7. Delivery
Deliveries are made to the address indicated on the order form which can only be in the agreed geographical area. Orders are placed by La Poste via COLISSIMO, delivery service with tracking, delivery without signature. Delivery times are given for information only; if these exceed thirty days from the order, the sales contract may be terminated and the buyer reimbursed. Terrabidiol SARL can provide the buyer with the tracking number of his package by e-mail. The buyer is delivered to his home by his postman. In the absence of the buyer, he will receive a notice from his postman, which allows him to collect the products ordered from the nearest post office, for a period indicated by the postal services. Transport risks are the responsibility of the purchaser from the moment the items leave the premises of the company Terrabidiol SARL. The buyer is required to check in the presence of the La Poste attendant or the deliveryman, the condition of the packaging of the goods and its content on delivery. In the event of damage during transport, any protest must be made to the carrier within three days of delivery.

Article 8. Guarantee
All products supplied by the company Terrabidiol SARL benefit from the legal guarantee provided for by articles 1641 and following of the Civil Code. In the event of non-conformity of a product sold, it may be returned to the company Terrabidiol SARL, which will take it back, exchange it or reimburse it. All complaints, requests for exchange or reimbursement must be made by post to the following address: contact@terrabidiol.com or at 9 bis rue nodot, 2100 Dijon FRANCE, within thirty days after delivery.

Article 9. Liability
Terrabidiol SARL, in the distance selling process, is only bound by an obligation of means. Its responsibility could not be engaged for a damage resulting from the use of the Internet network such as loss of data, intrusion, virus, breakdown of the service, or other involuntary problems.


Article 10. Intellectual property
All the elements of the site .www.terrabidiol.com are and remain the intellectual and exclusive property of the company Terrabidiol SARL. Nobody is authorized to reproduce, exploit, or use for any reason whatsoever, even partially, elements of the site whether in the form of photo, logo, visual or text.


Article 11. Personal data
The company Terrabidiol SARL undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of the information provided by the buyer, which he would have to transmit for the use of certain services. All information concerning him is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978. As such, the Internet user has the right to access, modify and delete information concerning him. He can request it at any time at: contact@terrabidiol.com or at the address Terrabidiol SARL, 9 bis rue Nodot, 21000 Dijon FRANCE

Article 12. Settlement of disputes
These distance selling conditions are subject to French law. For all disputes or litigation, the competent court will be that of Dijon.

 

Terms and conditions of use

Effective June 10, 2019

The purpose of these general conditions of use (known as the “CGU”) is the legal framework for the methods of providing the site and services by and to define the conditions of access and use of services by “the User ”.

Any registration or use of the site implies acceptance without any reserve or restriction of these T & Cs by the user. When registering on the site via the Registration Form, each user expressly accepts these T & Cs by checking the box before the following text: "I acknowledge having read and understood the T & Cs and I accept them".

In the event of non-acceptance of the T & Cs stipulated in this contract, the User must renounce access to the services offered by www.terrabidiol.com, which reserves the right to unilaterally modify and at any time the content of the these Terms.

Article 1: Legal notices

Editing and publication management of the www.terrabidiol.com site is provided by Kenza Soulimani Habbiche, domiciled at 9 bis rue nodot, 21000 Dijon FRANCE, e-mail address contact@terrabidiol.com.

The host of the site www.terrabidiol.com is the company Wix.com Inc., whose head office is located at 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158, United States with the telephone number: +1 415- 639-9034.

Article 2: Access to the site

The www.terrabidiol.com site allows the User free access to the following services: access to a customer area, access to the online store with or without customer registration.

The site is accessible free of charge to any User with access to the Internet. All costs incurred by the User to access the service (computer hardware, software, Internet connection, etc.) are his responsibility.

The non-member User does not have access to the reserved services. For this, he must register by filling out the form. By agreeing to register for the reserved services, the User member undertakes to provide sincere and exact information concerning his marital status and his contact details, in particular his email address.

To access the services, the User must then identify himself using his username and password which will be communicated to him after his registration.

Any regularly registered member User may also request unsubscription by going to the dedicated page on their personal space. This will be effective within a reasonable time.

Any event due to a case of force majeure resulting in a malfunction of the site or server and subject to any interruption or modification in the event of maintenance, does not engage the responsibility of www.terrabidiol.com. In these cases, the User thus accepts not to hold the publisher accountable for any interruption or suspension of service, without notice.

The User has the possibility of contacting the site by electronic mail at the email address of the publisher communicated in ARTICLE 1.

Article 3: Data collection

The site is exempt from declaration to the National Data Protection Commission (CNIL) insofar as it does not collect any data concerning the Users.

Article 4: Intelectual property

The brands, logos, signs as well as all the contents of the site (texts, images, sound ...) are subject to protection by the Code of intellectual property and more particularly by copyright.

The User must request the prior authorization of the site for any reproduction, publication, copy of the various content. He undertakes to use the contents of the site in a strictly private setting, any use for commercial and advertising purposes is strictly prohibited.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of the operator of the website would constitute an infringement punishable by article L 335-2 et seq. Of the Intellectual Property Code.

It is recalled in accordance with article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code that the User who reproduces, copies or publishes the protected content must cite the author and his source.

Article 5: Liability

The sources of the information disseminated on the site www.terrabidiol.com are deemed reliable but the site does not guarantee that it is free from defects, errors or omissions.

The information communicated is presented for information and general purposes without contractual value. Despite regular updates, the www.terrabidiol.com site cannot be held responsible for the modification of the administrative and legal provisions occurring after publication. Likewise, the site cannot be held responsible for the use and interpretation of the information contained on this site.

The User makes sure to keep his password secret. Any disclosure of the password, whatever its form, is prohibited. He assumes the risks linked to the use of his username and password. The site declines all responsibility.

The www.terrabidiol.com site cannot be held responsible for any viruses which could infect the computer or any computer equipment of the Internet user, following use, access or downloading from this site.

The responsibility of the site cannot be engaged in case of force majeure or the unforeseeable and insurmountable fact of a third party.

Article 6: Hypertext links

Hypertext links may be present on the site. The User is informed that by clicking on these links, he will leave the site

www.terrabidiol.com. The latter has no control over the web pages on which these links lead and cannot, under any circumstances, be responsible for their content.

ARTICLE 7: COOKIES

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie can be automatically installed on his navigation software.

Cookies are small files temporarily stored on the hard drive of the User's computer by your browser and which are necessary for the use of the site www.terrabidiol.com. Cookies do not contain personal information and cannot be used to identify someone. A cookie contains a unique identifier, generated randomly and therefore anonymous. Some cookies expire at the end of the User's visit, others remain.

The information contained in cookies is used to improve the site www.terrabidiol.com.
By browsing the site, the User accepts them. However, the User must give his consent to the use of certain cookies.
In the absence of acceptance, the User is informed that certain features or pages may be refused. The User will be able to deactivate these cookies through the parameters appearing in their browser software.

ARTICLE 8: APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

French law applies to this contract. In the absence of an amicable resolution of a dispute between the parties, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction to hear it.

For any question relating to the application of these T & Cs, you can contact the publisher using the contact details provided in Article 1.